www.GolfSaskatchewan.org Home
 
Golf Saskatchewan
 
2008 SGI CANADA Junior Order of Merit Tour

2008 SGI CANADA Overall Points

2008 SGI CANADA Junior Order of Merit Tour Schedule

  1. May 3-4, CJGA - Mizuno North American Cup Qualifier (CJGA Junior Worlds Qualifier), Holiday Park GC, Saskatoon, register at 877-508-1069
  2. May 10-11, CJGA - Nike Golf Junior Series (Stephen Ames Cup Qualifier), The Willows, Saskatoon, register at 877-508-1069
  3. May 17-18, MJT - CPGA of Saskatchewan Junior Championship, Deer Valley Golf & Estates, Deer Valley, register at 877-859-4653
  4. May 24-25, Wildwood Junior Classic, Wildwood GC, Saskatoon, register at 975-3320
  5. May 24-25, Best Western and ACT/UTC Junior Open, Elmwood GCC, Swift Current, register at 773-2722
  6. May 31 - June 1, CJGA - Lipton Brisk Canada Cup (Team West Qualifier, Euro Junior Cup Qualifier), Tor Hill GC, Regina, register at 877-508-1069
  7. June 7-8, MJT - UCT/ACT Junior Classic presented by Finora, North Battleford GCC, North Battleford, register at 937-5659 or 877-859-4653
  8. June 14-15, MJT - Finora Classic, Elmwood GCC and Chinook GC, Swift Current, register at 877-859-4653
  9. June 21-22, MJT - Saskatchewan Series, Perdue Oasis Golf Resort, Perdue, register at 877-859-4653
  10. June 21-22, Saskatchewan Men's (with Junior Division) Publinx Championship, Tor Hill GC, register at 789-5906 or Entry Form
  11. June 28, Melville Junior Classic, Melville GCC, Melville, register at 728-3931
  12. June 30 - July 3, CN Future Links Prairie Championship, The Willows, Saskatoon, register by Entry Form
  13. July 3, John Smith Junior Open, Echo Ridge GC, Fort Qu'Appelle, register at 332-4653
  14. July 3-4, Candle Lake Junior Open, Candle Lake GC, Candle Lake, register at 929-2211
  15. July 6-7, Conexus Prince Albert Junior Open, Cooke Municipal GC, Prince Albert, register at 763-2502, (Poster
  16. July 8, Kelvington Junior Open, Kelvington GC, Kelvington, register at 327-4213
  17. July 8, Optimist Junior Southern Qualifier, Davidson GC, Davidson, register at 567-4242
  18. July 8-11, Saskatchewan Amateur Women's Championship, Melfort GCC, Melfort, register by Entry Form
  19. July 9, Wynyard Junior Open, Wynyard GC, Wynyard, register at 554-2154
  20. July 10, Shellbrook Junior Open, Shellbrook Golf Club, Shellbrook, register at 747-3484
  21. July 11, Humboldt Junior Open, Humboldt GC, Humboldt, register at 682-2833
  22. July 15-18, SGI CANADA Junior Women's & Men's Championships, Lloydminster GCC, Lloydminster, register by Entry Form
  23. July 22-25, Saskatchewan Amateur Men's Championship, Royal Regina GC, Regina, register by Entry Form
  24. July 23, Blythman Agencies Junior Open, Maple Creek GC, Maple Creek, register at 662-2886
  25. July 28-29, CJGA - Wascana Junior Classic, Wascana CC, Regina, register at 877-508-1069  
  26. August 2-3, Hillcrest Junior Open, Hillcrest Golf Club, Moose Jaw, register at 693-1921
  27. August 4-5, CJGA - PGA of Saskatchewan Junior Championship, Dakota Dunes Golf Links, Whitecap First Nation outside of Saskatoon, register at 877-508-1069
  28. August 5-6, Saskatchewan Summer Games, Lloydminster GCC, Lloydminster GCC, regional qualifiers will be posted on SGA Website
  29. August 5-6, Holiday Park Junior Boys and Girls Open, Holiday Park GC, Saskatoon, register at 975-3325
  30. August 6, Katepwa Beach Junior Open, Katepwa Beach GC, Katepwa, register at 332-2582
  31. August 6, Good Spirit Lake Junior Open, Good Spirit Lake GC, Good Spirit Lake, register at 792-4600
  32. August 7, Deer Park Junior Open, Deer Park Municipal GC, Yorkton, register at 786-1711
  33. August 8, York Lake Junior Open, York Lake GCC, Yorkton, register at 783-8424
  34. August 10, Universal Industries Junior Open, Lloydminster GCC, Lloydminster, register at 825-5494
  35. August 11-15, Pepsi Junior Lobstick, Waskesiu GC, register at 663-5301
  36. August 12, Precision Well Servicing Weyburn Junior Open, Weyburn GC, Weyburn, register at 842-5881
  37. August 13, Estevan Legion Junior Open, Estevan Woodlawn GC, Estevan, register at 634-2017
  38. August 13, Crystal Lake Junior Open, Crystal Lake GCC, north of Canora, register at 548-5522
  39. August 14, Assiniboia Junior Open, Assiniboia GC, Assiniboia, register at 642-5442 
  40. August 14, Carnduff Junior Open, Carnduff GC, Carnduff, register at 482-3431
  41. August 16, Nipawin Junior Open, Evergreen GC, Nipawin, register at 862-4811
  42. August 17, Melfort Junior Open, Melfort GCC, Melfort, register at 752-3279
  43. August 18, Outlook Junior Open, Outlook Riverview GC, Outlook, register at 867-8266
  44. August 20-21, SGI CANADA Junior Order of Merit Tour Championship, Murray GC and Royal Regina GC, register by invitation only

Other events (Regional, National, International) counting towards points for the JOMT:

  1. April 24-27, CN Future Links Pacific Championship, Crown Isle Resort, Courtenay, BC
  2. May 29 - June 1, CN Future Links Ontario Championship, Stratford GCC, Stratford, ON
  3. July 7-10, CN Future Links Quebec Championship, Hemmingford Sport & CC, Hemmingford, QC
  4. July 21-24, CN Future Links Western Championship, Wolf Creek Resort, Ponoka, AB
  5. July 21-24, CN Future Links Atlantic Championship, Gowan Brae GCC, Bathurst, NB
  6. July 28 - Aug 1, Royale Cup National Women's Amateur Championship, Elmhurst GCC, Winnipeg, MB
  7. August 3-7, Canadian Junior Boys Championship, Edmonton Petroleum GCC, Edmonton, AB
  8. August 4-8, Royale National Junior Girls Championship, St. Charles CC, Winnipeg, MB
  9. August 8-15, Canadian Amateur Men's Championship, Paradise Canyon Golf Resort, Lethbridge, AB
  10. Other Provincial Championships for Junior, Amateur Women, Amateur Men
  11. USGA or R&A Events
  12. Other events the Player Development Committee deems worthy of points
ON PAR
Sign up for
our monthly
e-newsletter
and other notifications
Click to sign up!
Golf Saskatchewan
BlueGolf Login
ID:
Pwd:
Remember me
Forgot your password?
Powered by BlueGolf
Featured Events
Jul 25, 2017
54th SK. Senior Women's Provincial Championships
More details
HIO
Value Added
JPW